shade

2015 Turnback Canyon Regatta – Who’s Racing

Skipper (First)

Skipper (Last)

Club

Boat Name

Sail Number

Boat Type

Boat Class

Handicap Rating

Brandon Furey AYC Betty 2006 J24 One Design 168
John Parker AYC Chupacabra 3358 J24 One Design 168
John Halter AYC Project Meyhem 1253 J22 One Design 174
Linda McDavitt AYC Bonfire 629 J22 One Design 174
Gordon Miller AYC Caledonia 1063 J22 One Design 174
Renee Ruais AYC Bubbles 984 J22 One Design 174
Preston Bezant AYC Sour Diesel 6889 Catalina 22 One Design 270
Ted Owens AYC Mojo 9328 Catalina 22 One Design 270
Brett Wilson AYC BeeBoop 5792 Catalina 22 One Design 270
Bo Kersey AYC Abandoned Assets 215 Corsair 31-1d PHRF -51
John Kuc AYC Swallow 22 Corsair 750 Sprint PHRF 33
John Howard AYC Lagniappe 24 MPG F-25c PHRF 64.4
Rodney Stevens None Allicat 8 Stiletto 27 PHRF 74.8
Christina Wolfe AYC Spadefoot 28339 Schumacher 28 PHRF 96
Kurt Carson AYC jus knot rite 34 J29 PHRF 108
Meredith Morran AYC Avalanche 186 J29 PHRF 108
Erik Romberg AYC Imagine 149 J29 PHRF 108
Travis Loseke AYC Perihelion 158 J70 PHRF 111
Bruce McDonald AYC Rogue Warrior 50 J70 PHRF 111
Steve Vaughan AYC Air Supply 720 J80 PHRF 117
Patrick Caughey AYC ? 5920 Catalina 27 TM PHRF 195
Roger Huth AYC Conflict of Interest 484 O’day 28 PHRF 198
john durfor AYC bleu note 1698 pearson 26 PHRF 210
David Grizzle AYC Entheos 258 Pearson 26od PHRF 210
James Parsons AYC Pirate Unicorn 237 Pearson 26 PHRF 210
Robert Anderson AYC Flying Cloud 309C Catalina C-250 PHRF 222
Cindy Naylor AYC Gambit 0 Ranger 23 PHRF 234
Fred Ford AYC September 972 Ensign PHRF 252
Janet Hardy AYC HardyHobie 107482 Hobie 16 Portsmouth 76
Lorraine Kayser AYC Hobie 109330 Hobie 16 Portsmouth 76
Dave Kleinman AYC Giddy Up 354 Weta Portsmouth 78.5
Mike Lindstrom Conroe Yacht Club Red Stripe 617 Flying Scot Portsmouth 89.6
Jennifer Loehlin AYC Fearless 777 Harpoon 5.2 Portsmouth 96

 

2015 Turnback Canyon Who’s Sailing List

 

JUNIORS

2015 Turnback Canyon Who’s Sailing List-Juniors

Skipper First

Skipper Last

Crew FN

Crew LN

Boat Name

Sail No

Boat Class

Will Abrams Wendi Froelich W Squared TBD FJ
Ethan Froelich Julius Heitkoetter The Sailing Cellists TBD FJ
Ben Froelich Mae Kubena Frijole ‘n Won Ton TBD FJ
Fiona Froelich Amanda Sullivan perSIStent TBD FJ
Nicole Prado Heidi Schuttger  ? TBD FJ
Tony Slowik Reilly Lin Boom! TBD FJ
August Bohmer  ? 16 Opti
Nicholas Carew  ? 19627 Optimist
Lucy Brock `Olu `Olu 19924 Optimist Radiculist
James Brock Wiki Wiki Kimo 20139 Optimist Radiculist
Maggie McElmurry  ? 0 Optimist Radiculist
Lucas Tenrreiro  ? 9282 Optimist

 

Updated: 2015-05-23 01:15