shade

2016 Governor’s Cup – Who’s Racing

Registrations as of 11/04/2016 7pm – NOTE: This list is updated manually

SkipperĀ  Skipper (Last) Club Boat Name SailĀ  Boat Type Handicap
Wendi Froelich AYC Sirenita 113062 laser
Maggie Mcelmurry AYC laser
Kevin Duhovich AYC 11 11 Optimist
James Brock AYC Wiki Wiki Kimo 20139 Optimist
Kynes Cabrera AYC 18959 Optimist
Caleb Fogle LCYC 21813 Optimist
Fiona Froelich AYC Full Speed 19624 Optimist
Catherine Froelich AYC Wee Sail 9280 Optimist
Nicholas Carew AYC 19627 Optimist

David

Broadway AYC Superman 2380 J/24 168
Stuart Juengst AYC Vang Go 2822 J/24 168
graham marshall clairebouyant 3757 J/24 168
Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas AYC Stray Dog 2160 J/24 168
Lucy Brock AYC Yikes 665 J/22 174
rosanne butera AYC crash course 621 J/22 174
John Halter AYC Project Mayhem 1235 J/22 174
Gordon Miller AYC Caledonia 1063 J/22 174
Michael Tita AYC Big Air 1004 J/22 174
Tom Groll AYC Chula 578 Ensign 252
Fred Ford AYC September 972 Ensign 252
Carl Wiseman AYC Deep 6 1609 Ensign 252
George Dahmen AYC 588 Ensign 252

John

Grzinich AYC Dry Heave 752 Catalina 22 270
Steve Pervier AYC Affinity 7619 Catalina 22 270
Brett Wilson AYC BeBop 5792 Catalina 22 270

Christina

Wolfe AYC Spadefoot 28339 Schumacher 28 108
Rod Favela RCYC Angry Baboon 168 VX One 108
greg gust RCYC push it 170 VX One 108
Bruce McFarland AYC Half Fast 101 VX One 108
Jeff Progelhof RCYC Attractive Nuisance 204 VX One 108
David Desalvo AYC 3479 SB20 111
Johannes Brinkmann AYC Fahrfrumwerken 404 J/80 117
Ray Shull AYC Flyer 266 J/80 117
Steve Vaughan AYC Steve Vaughan 720 J/80 117
Claude Welles AYC Jackrabbit 1319 J/80 117

Victor

Gotay AYC Caribbean Star 1725 Pearson 26 210
Jim Pearce AYC Entheos 258 Pearson 26 210
Robert Bennett AYC One Big Holiday 98 Pearson 27 210
Chris Thompson AYC Three Hour Crewz 94 Ericson 27 234

Dave

Kleinman AYC Running Scissors 17 Corsair Sprint 750 33
Steve FRICK AYC Tritium 30 F-27 45
Russ Shermer AYC Trial Run 355 Corsair F-24 MKII 84
Steve Mclelland AYC Kai Uli Corsair Dash MKII 750