shade

2015 Centerboard Regatta – Who’s Racing

Last update: 9/12/15

Skipper (First)

Skipper (Last)

Home Yacht/Sailing Club

Boat Type 

Boat Type2

Sail Number 

Spinnaker

Portsmouth

1 Brian Rung AYC Beach Catamaran Hobie 14 47900 No 86.4
2 Evan Walters Austin Yacht Club Beach Catamaran Hobie 16 56 No 76
3 Mark Biscotto n/a Beach Catamaran nacra 5.5 uni tbd No 69.7
4 Jim Casto AustinCats Beach Catamaran NACRA 5.7 461 No 70.7
5 Ethan Froelich Austin YC Beach Catamaran Prindle 16 8541 No 93
6 Brad Davis AYC Centerboard Flying Scot 1386 Yes 89.6
7 Mike Lindstrom Conroe Yacht Club CYC Centerboard Flying Scot 617 Yes 89.6
8 Jennifer Loehlin AYC Centerboard Harpoon 5.2 777 Yes 96
9 David Gilliland Rush Creek Yacht Club Centerboard International Canoe USA-209 Yes 76.4
10 Mike Mashl SAYC Centerboard International Canoe 11 No 79.1
11 DEREK MCKESSON TCC Centerboard INTERNATIONAL CANOE(A) GBR 266 Yes 79.1
12 Yeoshua Cohen Conroe yacht club Centerboard Johnson 18 109 Yes 84.7
13 Theodore McDonald Waco Centerboard Johnson 18 Yes 86.4
14 Claire McDonald Waco Centerboard Johnson 18 Yes 86.4
15 Charlie Arnold AYC Centerboard Laser 169816 No ?
16 Paul Carew AYC Centerboard Laser 136748 No
17 Cait Taylor Austin Yacht Club Centerboard Laser 187154 No
18 Claude Welles AYC Centerboard Laser 173228 Yes
19 Noah Zahm Austin Yacht Club Centerboard Laser 175002 No 1091
20 Andrew Butler AYC Centerboard Laser Radial 3272 No
21 Ash Beatty MISA Centerboard RS Aero 900 1625 No 1030
22 Barry Bowden AYC Centerboard Sunfish 80867 No
23 Ed Hill AYC Centerboard Sunfish 79344 No
24 Annie Lancaster Austin Yacht Club Centerboard Sunfish 81039 No
25 PATRICK LAURIE Centerboard Sunfish 88395 No
26 Peter Marsh AYC Centerboard Sunfish 78870 No 99.6
27 David McCary Shreveport Yacht Club Centerboard Sunfish 80387 No 102.4
28 Jed Morrison n/a Centerboard Sunfish 4471 No
29 DAVID SMITH GALVESTON BOAT CLUB Centerboard Sunfish 80999 No
30 Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Centerboard Sunfish 93282 No ??
31 John Halter AYC Centerboard Thistle 3240 Yes 83
32 Owen Jones LBYC Centerboard VX One turbo 169 Yes TBD
33 Darin Keever TCC Centerboard Weta 388 Yes 78.5
34 Dave Kleinman AYC Centerboard Weta 354 Yes 78.5
35 Jim Rehage Centerboard Weta Yes
36 John Luzius 2-Slo Lake Georgetown Centerboard Weta 4.4 502 Yes 78.5
37 Will Abrams Austin YC FJ 11
38 Lucy Brock AYC FJ TBD
39 Lucy Brock AYC FJ
40 Reece Butler AYC FJ 17
41 Ben Froelich Austin YC FJ 9
42 Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club FJ TBD
43 Paola Queiroz AYC FJ
44 Jack Stancil Lakewood Yacht Club FJ
45 Charles Yen AYC FJ FJ 14
46 Lucas Alcocer AYC Opti 12
47 August Bohmer AYC Opti 16
48 Jamie Brock AYC Opti 20139
49 Nicholas Carew AYC Opti 19627
50 Fiona Froelich Austin YC Opti 15120
51 Aidan Krempetz AYC Opti 1060642
52 Jake Miller AYC Opti
53 Adrian Romo-Loomis Austin Yacht Club Opti TBD
54 Lucas Romo-Loomis Austin Yacht Club Opti TBD
55 Lucas Tenrreiro AYC Opti 9282