Burgee

Austin Yacht Club

Burgee

2017 Moonburn

Class=MonoHull ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=C

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

252

Slip Kid

Denebeim,Keith

210

Pearson 26 OD

3

1*

1

1

1

2

394

Blue Moon

Parsons,James

216

SJ24

6

9*DNC

2

2

2

3

1484

Los Monos

de la Reza,Andre

210

Pearson 26

10

4

9*DNC

3

3

4

5952

Caughey,Patrick

195

Catalina 27 TM

11

2

2

7*

7

5

1698

Blue Note

Durfor,John

210

Pearson 26

11

3

3

9*DNC

5

6

1022

Avant,Jeff

228

Columbia 26

17

9*DNC

4

9 DNC

4

7

258

Entheos

Pearce,Jim

210

Pearson 26

19

9*DNC

9 DNC

4

6

Division=B

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Fleet

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

1927

Maddalozzo,John

171

CAPRI 25

PHRFB

3

1*

1

1

1

2

3358

Chupacabra

Parker,John

168

J/24

PHRFB

6

1

3*

2

3

3

613

Zydeco

Goldsmith,Bob

183

HUNTER 28.5

PHRFB

8

3

2

9*DNC

3

4

621

Crash Course

Butera,Rosanne

174

J/22

PHRFB

9

2

7*DNF

3

4

5

1444

Casey,Amanda

168

J/24

PHRFB

10

9*DNC

4

4

2

6

63119

Kalo Taxidi

Butler,David

129

S2 9.1

PHRFB

15

4

5

6 DNF

9*DNC

7

41189

Carpe Manana

Johnson,Russell

185

Tartan 28

PHRFB

23

5

9*DNC

9 DNC

9 DNC

Division=A

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

720

Air Supply

Taylor,Ed

117

J/80

6

12*DNC

1

2

3

2

404

Farvfrumwerken

Brinkmann,Johannes

117

J/80

8

2

12*DNC

4

2

3

3479

DeSalvo,Dave

111

SB20

9

4

5*DNF

1

4

4

191

Jus knot rite

Carson,Kurt

108

J/29

11

3

12*DNC

3

5

5

814

Amazing Grace

Burke,John

117

J/80

18

5

12*DNC

12 DNC

1

6

266

Flyer

Shull,Ray

117

J/80

18

1

5 DNF

12*DNC

12 DNC

7

490

Wild Hare

Schwan,Brent

117

J/80

18

7

5 DNF

12*DNC

6

8

246

Warrior

Henrickson,Jim

69

11 Metre

23

6

12*DNC

5

12 DNC

9

149

Imagine

Romberg,Tom

108

J/29

25

12*DNC

12 DNC

6

7

10

488

Leonard,Bob

117

J/80

32

12*DNC

12 DNC

8 DNF

12 DNC

Division=D

Sail

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

2363

Grothues,Brian

270

C22

2

1*

1

1

0 DNC

 

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=C

Date: 08/04/17 StartTime: 20:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

6

252

Slip Kid

Denebeim,Keith

210

Pearson 26 OD

21:33:16

01:28:16

01:15:29

1

2

11

394

Blue Moon

Parsons,James

216

SJ24

21:36:13

01:31:13

01:17:24

2

3

14

1484

Los Monos

de la Reza,Andre

210

9

Pearson 26

21:43:29

01:38:29

01:23:15

3

4

15

1022

Avant,Jeff

228

Columbia 26

21:45:01

01:40:01

01:23:34

4

5

16

1698

Blue Note

Durfor,John

210

Pearson 26

21:48:13

01:43:13

01:28:17

5

6

18

258

Entheos

Pearce,Jim

210

Pearson 26

21:50:17

01:45:17

01:30:03

6

7

17

5952

Caughey,Patrick

195

9

Catalina 27 TM

21:49:59

01:44:59

01:30:30

7

Division=B

Date: 08/04/17 StartTime: 20:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

8

1927

Maddalozzo,John

171

CAPRI 25

21:33:44

01:23:44

01:15:29

1

2

10

1444

Casey,Amanda

168

J/24

21:36:09

01:26:09

01:17:59

2

3

12

3358

Chupacabra

Parker,John

168

J/24

21:36:38

01:26:38

01:18:26

3

4

13

621

Crash Course

Butera,Rosanne

174

J/22

21:39:01

01:29:01

01:19:55

4

DNC

613

Zydeco

Goldsmith,Bob

183

HUNTER 28.5

Race

Cmte

___

DNC

41189

Carpe Manana

Johnson,Russell

185

9

Tartan 28

___

DNC

63119

Kalo Taxidi

Butler,David

129

9

S2 9.1

___

Division=A

Date: 08/04/17 StartTime: 20:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

814

Amazing Grace

Burke,John

117

J/80

21:25:15

01:15:15

01:13:20

1

2

2

404

Farvfrumwerken

Brinkmann,Johannes

117

J/80

21:27:57

01:17:57

01:15:58

2

3

5

720

Air Supply

Taylor,Ed

117

J/80

21:28:30

01:18:30

01:16:30

3

4

4

3479

DeSalvo,Dave

111

SB20

21:28:17

01:18:17

01:16:59

4

5

3

191

Jus knot rite

Carson,Kurt

108

J/29

21:28:10

01:18:10

01:17:13

5

6

7

490

Wild Hare

Schwan,Brent

117

J/80

21:33:37

01:23:37

01:21:29

6

7

9

149

Imagine

Romberg,Tom

108

J/29

21:34:51

01:24:51

01:23:49

7

DNC

246

Warrior

Henrickson,Jim

69

11 Metre

___

DNC

266

Flyer

Shull,Ray

117

J/80

___

DNC

488

Leonard,Bob

117

J/80

___

Division=D

Date: 08/04/17 StartTime: 20:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Sail

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Score

DNC

2363

Grothues,Brian

270

C22

___

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=C

Date: 07/07/17 StartTime: 20:55:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

252

Slip Kid

Denebeim,Keith

210

Pearson 26 OD

22:19:45

01:24:45

01:12:29

1

2

8

394

Blue Moon

Parsons,James

216

SJ24

22:20:50

01:25:50

01:12:50

2

3

10

1484

Los Monos

de la Reza,Andre

210

9

Pearson 26

22:25:03

01:30:03

01:16:07

3

4

9

258

Entheos

Pearce,Jim

210

Pearson 26

22:33:11

01:38:11

01:23:58

4

DNC

1022

Avant,Jeff

228

Columbia 26

___

DNC

1698

Blue Note

Durfor,John

210

Pearson 26

___

DNC

5952

Caughey,Patrick

195

9

Catalina 27 TM

___

Division=B

Date: 07/07/17 StartTime: 20:55:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

5

1927

Maddalozzo,John

171

CAPRI 25

22:18:45

01:23:45

01:15:30

1

2

4

3358

Chupacabra

Parker,John

168

9

J/24

22:20:50

01:25:50

01:16:45

2

3

6

621

Crash Course

Butera,Rosanne

174

J/22

22:24:25

01:29:25

01:20:17

3

4

7

1444

Casey,Amanda

168

J/24

22:25:03

01:30:03

01:21:31

4

DNF

3

63119

Kalo Taxidi

Butler,David

129

9

S2 9.1

6

DNC

613

Zydeco

Goldsmith,Bob

183

HUNTER 28.5

___

DNC

41189

Carpe Manana

Johnson,Russell

185

9

Tartan 28

___

Division=A

Date: 07/07/17 StartTime: 21:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

Note

1

15

3479

DeSalvo,Dave

111

SB20

22:09:36

01:04:36

01:03:31

1

2

11

720

Air Supply

Taylor,Ed

117

J/80

22:13:39

01:08:39

01:06:54

2

3

12

191

Jus knot rite

Carson,Kurt

108

J/29

22:13:33

01:08:33

01:07:43

3

4

14

404

Farvfrumwerken

Brinkmann,Johannes

117

J/80

22:18:00

01:13:00

01:11:08

4

5 min OCS pnlty

5

16

246

Warrior

Henrickson,Jim

69

11 Metre

22:16:32

01:11:32

01:15:07

5

5 min OCS pnlty

6

13

149

Imagine

Romberg,Tom

108

J/29

22:22:30

01:17:30

01:16:33

6

5 min OCS pnlty

DNF

17

488

Leonard,Bob

117

J/80

8

DNC

266

Flyer

Shull,Ray

117

J/80

___

DNC

490

Wild Hare

Schwan,Brent

117

J/80

___

DNC

814

Amazing Grace

Burke,John

117

J/80

___

Division=D

Date: 07/07/17 StartTime: 20:55:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

2363

Grothues,Brian

270

C22

22:32:00

01:37:00

01:16:53

1

RaceName=Race 2

PRO - James Parsons
WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=C

Date: 06/09/17 StartTime: 20:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

252

Slip Kid

Denebeim,Keith

210

Pearson 26 OD

21:59:41

01:44:41

01:29:32

1

2

7

5952

Caughey,Patrick

195

9

Catalina 27 TM

22:01:02

01:46:02

01:31:24

2

3

10

1698

Blue Note

Durfor,John

210

Pearson 26

22:05:24

01:50:24

01:34:25

3

4

14

1022

Avant,Jeff

228

Columbia 26

22:14:06

01:59:06

01:39:30

4

DNC

20

1484

Los Monos

de la Reza,Andre

210

9

Pearson 26

9

DNC

258

Entheos

Pearce,Jim

210

Pearson 26

___

DNC

394

Blue Moon

Parsons,James

216

SJ24

Race Cmte

___

Division=B

Date: 06/09/17 StartTime: 20:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

1927

Maddalozzo,John

171

CAPRI 25

21:57:43

01:37:43

01:28:06

1

2

8

613

Zydeco

Goldsmith,Bob

183

HUNTER 28.5

22:01:28

01:41:28

01:29:59

2

3

5

3358

Chupacabra

Parker,John

168

J/24

22:00:12

01:40:12

01:30:43

3

4

6

1444

Casey,Amanda

168

J/24

22:01:01

01:41:01

01:31:27

4

5

4

63119

Kalo Taxidi

Butler,David

129

9

S2 9.1

21:59:58

01:39:58

01:34:27

5

DNF

15

621

Crash Course

Butera,Rosanne

174

J/22

7

DNC

21

41189

Carpe Manana

Johnson,Russell

185

9

Tartan 28

9

Division=A

Date: 06/09/17 StartTime: 20:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

720

Air Supply

Taylor,Ed

117

J/80

21:51:26

01:31:26

01:29:06

1

DNF

11

266

Flyer

Shull,Ray

117

J/80

5

DNF

12

490

Wild Hare

Schwan,Brent

117

J/80

5

DNF

13

3479

DeSalvo,Dave

111

SB20

5

DNC

16

191

Jus knot rite

Carson,Kurt

108

J/29

12

DNC

17

246

Warrior

Henrickson,Jim

69

11 Metre

12

DNC

18

404

Farvfrumwerken

Brinkmann,Johannes

117

J/80

12

DNC

19

814

Amazing Grace

Burke,John

117

J/80

12

DNC

149

Imagine

Romberg,Tom

108

J/29

___

DNC

488

Leonard,Bob

117

J/80

___

Division=D

Date: 06/09/17 StartTime: 20:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

9

2363

Grothues,Brian

270

C22

22:05:09

01:50:09

01:27:19

1

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=C

Date: 05/05/17 StartTime: 20:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

7

252

Slip Kid

Denebeim,Keith

210

Pearson 26 OD

21:15:58

01:00:58

00:52:09

1

2

9

5952

Caughey,Patrick

195

9

Catalina 27 TM

21:32:20

01:17:20

01:06:40

2

3

11

1698

Blue Note

Durfor,John

210

Pearson 26

21:38:33

01:23:33

01:11:27

3

4

14

1484

Los Monos

de la Reza,Andre

210

9

Pearson 26

21:44:18

01:29:18

01:15:29

4

DNC

18

1022

Avant,Jeff

228

9

Columbia 26

9

DNC

258

Entheos

Pearce,Jim

210

Pearson 26

___

DNC

394

Blue Moon

Parsons,James

216

SJ24

___

Division=B

Date: 05/05/17 StartTime: 20:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Delta

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

8

3358

Chupacabra

Parker,John

168

J/24

21:18:32

01:08:32

01:02:03

1

2

12

621

Crash Course

Butera,Rosanne

174

J/22

21:39:55

01:29:55

01:20:44

2

3

15

613

Zydeco

Goldsmith,Bob

183

HUNTER 28.5

21:48:58

01:38:58

01:27:46

3

4

13

63119

Kalo Taxidi

Butler,David

129

9

S2 9.1

21:43:49

01:33:49

01:28:38

4

5

16

41189

Carpe Manana

Johnson,Russell

185

9

Tartan 28

21:54:28

01:44:28

01:31:16

5

DNC

20

1444

Casey,Amanda

168

J/24

9

DNC

21

1927

Maddalozzo,John

171

CAPRI 25

9

Division=A

Date: 05/05/17 StartTime: 20:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

266

Flyer

Shull,Ray

117

J/80

21:00:50

00:55:50

00:54:25

1

2

4

404

Farvfrumwerken

Brinkmann,Johannes

117

J/80

21:02:30

00:57:30

00:56:02

2

3

2

191

Jus knot rite

Carson,Kurt

108

J/29

21:01:50

00:56:50

00:56:09

3

4

3

3479

DeSalvo,Dave

111

SB20

21:02:20

00:57:20

00:56:23

4

5

5

814

Amazing Grace

Burke,John

117

J/80

21:09:19

01:04:19

01:02:41

5

6

6

246

Warrior

Henrickson,Jim

69

11 Metre

21:11:42

01:06:42

01:10:02

6

7

10

490

Wild Hare

Schwan,Brent

117

J/80

21:38:11

01:33:11

01:30:49

7

DNC

19

720

Air Supply

Taylor,Ed

117

J/80

12

DNC

149

Imagine

Romberg,Tom

108

J/29

___

DNC

488

Leonard,Bob

117

J/80

___

Division=D

Date: 05/05/17 StartTime: 20:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

17

2363

Grothues,Brian

270

C22

22:02:58

01:42:58

01:21:37

1

RaceOfficer:

Web: http://austinyachtclub.net/

EMail: SCORING@AUSTINYACHTCLUB.NET


Created on 08/05/17 14:04:54 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2017 Moonburn4.rcw