2022 Fall Series Results - Week 3

A

Results
B

Results
TRI

Results
CAT

Results
ENS

Results
CB

Results
C22

Results
SC21

Results
J22

Results
J24

Results
J70

Results
J80

Results


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - PRF A

Burgee



Class=A ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Week1 Week2 Week3
1 836 Namaste Meyer,Cass 129 Pearson Flyer 3 2 1 0 DNC
2 7 Shaken Zinsmeyer,Kurt 87 J88 3 1 2 0 DNC
3 224.P31 Aphaia Ohe,Dane 180 Pearson 31 6 3 3 0 DNC
4 191 Jus knot rite McFarland,Bruce 111 J29 10 4 6 DNC 0 DNC
5 40 Dutch Comfort Yavuz,Ozkan 90 Gforce X-Treme 25 13 9 DSQ 4 0 DNC
6= 264 Warrior Henrickson,Jim 69 11 Meter 14 8 DNF 6 DNC 0 DNC
6= 397 Kami Brown,Matt 171 Capri 25 14 8 DNF 6 DNC 0 DNC


RaceName=Week3

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=A

Date: 09/25/22 Class: A Race: Week3 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Score

RaceName=Week2

Division=A

Date: 09/18/22 Class: A Race: Week2 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 836 Namaste Meyer,Cass 129 Pearson Flyer 15:03:15 01:23:15 01:19:42 1
2 7 Shaken Zinsmeyer,Kurt 87 J88 14:59:17 01:19:17 01:20:54 2
3 224.P31 Aphaia Ohe,Dane 180 9 Pearson 31 15:27:10 01:47:10 01:34:16 3
4 40 Dutch Comfort Yavuz,Ozkan 90 Gforce X-Treme 25 15:17:31 01:37:31 01:39:02 4

RaceName=Week1

Division=A

Date: 09/11/22 Class: A Race: Week1 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Note
1 7 Shaken Zinsmeyer,Kurt 87 J88 16:12:33 02:32:33 02:35:40 1
2 836 Namaste Meyer,Cass 129 Pearson Flyer 16:22:52 02:42:52 02:35:55 2
3 224.P31 Aphaia Ohe,Dane 180 9 Pearson 31 16:56:07 03:16:07 02:52:30 3
4 191 Jus knot rite McFarland,Bruce 111 9 J29 16:54:01 03:14:01 03:08:14 4
DNF 264 Warrior Henrickson,Jim 69 11 Meter 8
DNF 397 Kami Brown,Matt 171 Capri 25 8
DSQ 40 Dutch Comfort Yavuz,Ozkan 90 Gforce X-Treme 25 15:12:51 9 X Start Line

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - PRF B

Burgee



Class=B ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Week1 Week2 Week3
1 1393 Incognito Weeks,Dave 210 Pearson 26 3 2 1 0 DNC
2 230 Jack of Hearts Hix,Cody 210 Pearson 26 OD 3 1 2 0 DNC
3 1660 Justus Ryan,Chris 210 Pearson 26 6 3 3 0 DNC
4 179.P26 Hyperbole Powell,John 210 Pearson 26 OD 12 8 DNC 4 0 DNC
5 237 Caribbean Breeze Miller,Trevor 210 Pearson 26 OD 13 4 9 DNC 0 DNC
6 199 Pura Vida Brockhoeft,Ty 210 Pearson 26 OD 13 8 DNC 5 0 DNC
7 2 Rusalka Carlson,Brian 210 Pearson 26 OD 14 5 9 DNC 0 DNC
8 827 Gunes Kalyoncuoglu,Can 210 Capri 22 16 7 DNF 9 DNC 0 DNC
9= 60 Cloud 9 Ryon,Richard 210 Pearson 26 16 8 DNC 8 DNF 0 DNC
9= 1484 Los Monos Brockhoeft,Ty 210 Pearson 26 16 8 DNC 8 DNF 0 DNC


RaceName=Week3

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=B

Date: 09/25/22 Class: B Race: Week3 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Score

RaceName=Week2

Division=B

Date: 09/18/22 Class: B Race: Week2 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1393 Incognito Weeks,Dave 210 Pearson 26 15:01:25 01:26:25 01:13:55 1
2 230 Jack of Hearts Hix,Cody 210 Pearson 26 OD 15:03:39 01:28:39 01:15:49 2
3 1660 Justus Ryan,Chris 210 9 Pearson 26 15:05:54 01:30:54 01:16:50 3
4 179.P26 Hyperbole Powell,John 210 9 Pearson 26 OD 15:20:27 01:45:27 01:29:08 4
5 199 Pura Vida Brockhoeft,Ty 210 9 Pearson 26 OD 15:30:44 01:55:44 01:37:49 5
DNF 60 Cloud 9 Ryon,Richard 210 9 Pearson 26 8
DNF 1484 Los Monos Brockhoeft,Ty 210 9 Pearson 26 8

RaceName=Week1

Division=B

Date: 09/11/22 Class: B Race: Week1 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 230 Jack of Hearts Hix,Cody 210 Pearson 26 OD 16:04:11 02:29:11 02:07:35 1
2 1393 Incognito Weeks,Dave 210 Pearson 26 16:05:47 02:30:47 02:08:58 2
3 1660 Justus Ryan,Chris 210 9 Pearson 26 16:15:25 02:40:25 02:15:36 3
4 237 Caribbean Breeze Miller,Trevor 210 9 Pearson 26 OD 16:50:50 03:15:50 02:45:32 4
5 2 Rusalka Carlson,Brian 210 9 Pearson 26 OD 17:03:38 03:28:38 02:56:21 5
DNF 827 Gunes Kalyoncuoglu,Can 210 Capri 22 7

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - J/70

Burgee



Class=J70 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=J70

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 50 Rogue Warrior McDonald,Bruce 6 2 3* 3 1 0 DNC
2 51 Good Times Lanagan,John 6 3 1 4* 2 0 DNC
3 181 GB Lewis,Chris 6 4* 2 1 3 0 DNC
4 182 Chariot Leonard,Bob 7 1 4* 2 4 0 DNC
5 178 J70 Carter,Shelby 15 5* 5 5 5 0 DNC
6 86 Nittany Snyder,Duke 19 7*DNC 7 DNC 6 6 0 DNC
7 185 Ampersand Spev,Peter 22 7 DNC 7 DNC 8*DNF 8 DNS 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=J70

Date: 09/25/22 Class: J70 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=J70

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J70 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 14:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 50 Rogue Warrior McDonald,Bruce 15:34:53 00:49:53 1
2 51 Good Times Lanagan,John 15:35:14 00:50:14 2
3 181 GB Lewis,Chris 15:35:43 00:50:43 3
4 182 Chariot Leonard,Bob 15:35:44 00:50:44 4
5 178 J70 Carter,Shelby 15:36:11 00:51:11 5
6 86 Nittany Snyder,Duke 15:37:58 00:52:58 6
DNS 185 Ampersand Spev,Peter 8

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=J70

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J70 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 181 GB Lewis,Chris 14:27:15 00:42:15 1
2 182 Chariot Leonard,Bob 14:28:30 00:43:30 2
3 50 Rogue Warrior McDonald,Bruce 14:29:04 00:44:04 3
4 51 Good Times Lanagan,John 14:29:34 00:44:34 4
5 178 J70 Carter,Shelby 14:31:43 00:46:43 5
6 86 Nittany Snyder,Duke 14:33:52 00:48:52 6
DNF 185 Ampersand Spev,Peter 8

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=J70

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J70 Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 14:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 51 Good Times Lanagan,John 15:45:56 00:50:56 1
2 181 GB Lewis,Chris 15:47:05 00:52:05 2
3 50 Rogue Warrior McDonald,Bruce 15:47:57 00:52:57 3
4 182 Chariot Leonard,Bob 15:50:03 00:55:03 4
5 178 J70 Carter,Shelby 15:56:43 01:01:43 5

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=J70

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J70 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 182 Chariot Leonard,Bob 14:34:22 00:49:22 1
2 50 Rogue Warrior McDonald,Bruce 14:35:35 00:50:35 2
3 51 Good Times Lanagan,John 14:37:48 00:52:48 3
4 181 GB Lewis,Chris 14:38:10 00:53:10 4
5 178 J70 Carter,Shelby 14:44:41 00:59:41 5

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - J/22

Burgee



Class=J22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=J22

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 672 Silicon Ship Bridgwater,Jim 3 1* 1 1 1 0 DNC
2 629 Bonfire McDavitt,Linda 7 3*DNC 3 DNC 2 2 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=J22

Date: 09/25/22 Class: J22 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=J22

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J22 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 14:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 672 Silicon Ship Bridgwater,Jim 15:20:25 00:25:25 1
2 629 Bonfire McDavitt,Linda 15:21:55 00:26:55 2

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=J22

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J22 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 672 Silicon Ship Bridgwater,Jim 14:17:24 00:27:24 1
2 629 Bonfire McDavitt,Linda 14:17:27 00:27:27 2

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=J22

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J22 Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 15:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 672 Silicon Ship Bridgwater,Jim 15:57:12 00:57:12 1
DNC 346 Short Fuse Berringer,Ken 3 RC Duty
DNC 621 Crash Course Butera,Rosanne 3 RC Duty
DNC 984 Bubbles Ruais,Renee 3 RC Duty

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=J22

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J22 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 672 Silicon Ship Bridgwater,Jim 14:46:08 00:56:08 1
DNC 346 Short Fuse Berringer,Ken 3 RC Duty
DNC 621 Crash Course Butera,Rosanne 3 RC Duty
DNC 984 Bubbles Ruais,Renee 3 RC Duty

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - J/24

Burgee



Class=J24 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=J24

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 2731 Out of Control Burke,Stephen 3 1.0*RDGa 1.0 RDGa 1 1 0 DNC
2 2160 Stray Dog Martin-de-Nicolas,Jorge 12 4.0*RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4 DNS 4 DNS 0 DNC
3 2285 Illegal Smile ;-) Metz,Brian 13 5*DNC 5 DNC 4 DNS 4 DNS 0 DNC
4 923 Jolly Bevo Bernal,Adolfo 13 4 DNS 4 DNS 5*DNC 5 DNC 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=J24

Date: 09/25/22 Class: J24 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=J24

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J24 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 14:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 2731 Out of Control Burke,Stephen 15:22:26 00:27:26 1
DNS 2160 Stray Dog Martin-de-Nicolas,Jorge 4 Houston
DNS 2285 Illegal Smile ;-) Metz,Brian 4 Houston

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=J24

Date: 09/18/22 Class: J24 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 2731 Out of Control Burke,Stephen 14:17:24 00:27:24 1
DNS 2160 Stray Dog Martin-de-Nicolas,Jorge 4 Houston
DNS 2285 Illegal Smile ;-) Metz,Brian 4 Houston

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=J24

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J24 Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 15:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score Note
DNS 2731 Out of Control Burke,Stephen 1 RDGa RC Duty
DNS 923 Jolly Bevo Bernal,Adolfo 4 RC Duty
DNS 2160 Stray Dog Martin-de-Nicolas,Jorge 4 RDGa RC Duty

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=J24

Date: 09/11/22 Class: J24 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score Note
DNS 2731 Out of Control Burke,Stephen 1 RDGa RC Duty
DNS 923 Jolly Bevo Bernal,Adolfo 4 RC Duty
DNS 2160 Stray Dog Martin-de-Nicolas,Jorge 4 RDGa RC Duty

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - Ensign

Burgee



Class=ENS ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=ENS

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 1414 Prickly Pair Hawk,Bill 4 3* 1 1 2 0 DNC
2 578 Dancing Bear Groll,Tom 5 1 2 2 3* 0 DNC
3 588 Stijf Kop Dahmen,George 6 2 3 4* 1 0 DNC
4 929 Dos Locos Price,Lewis 13 6*DNC 6 DNC 3 4 0 DNC
5 1167 One with the Wind Gamble,David 14 4 5 DNF 6*DNF 5 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=ENS

Date: 09/25/22 Class: ENS Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=ENS

Date: 09/18/22 Class: ENS Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 15:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 588 Stijf Kop Dahmen,George 15:31:49 00:31:49 1
2 1414 Prickly Pair Hawk,Bill 15:32:23 00:32:23 2
3 578 Dancing Bear Groll,Tom 15:33:35 00:33:35 3
4 929 Dos Locos Price,Lewis 15:34:29 00:34:29 4
5 1167 One with the Wind Gamble,David 15:35:32 00:35:32 5

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=ENS

Date: 09/18/22 Class: ENS Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 1414 Prickly Pair Hawk,Bill 14:21:26 00:26:26 1
2 578 Dancing Bear Groll,Tom 14:21:46 00:26:46 2
3 929 Dos Locos Price,Lewis 14:22:13 00:27:13 3
4 588 Stijf Kop Dahmen,George 14:22:15 00:27:15 4
DNF 1167 One with the Wind Gamble,David 6

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=ENS

Date: 09/11/22 Class: ENS Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 14:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 1414 Prickly Pair Hawk,Bill 15:42:31 01:02:31 1
2 578 Dancing Bear Groll,Tom 15:49:47 01:09:47 2
3 588 Stijf Kop Dahmen,George 15:50:25 01:10:25 3
DNF 1167 One with the Wind Gamble,David 5

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=ENS

Date: 09/11/22 Class: ENS Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 578 Dancing Bear Groll,Tom 14:25:11 00:30:11 1
2 588 Stijf Kop Dahmen,George 14:25:50 00:30:50 2
3 1414 Prickly Pair Hawk,Bill 14:27:16 00:32:16 3
4 1167 One with the Wind Gamble,David 14:29:40 00:34:40 4

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - Catalina 22

Burgee



Class=C22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=C22

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 5477 Moonlight Sonata Grothues,Brian 4 2* 1 1.5 RDGa 1.5 RDGa 0 DNC
2 7619 Affinity Pervier,Steve 5 1 3* 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa 0 DNC
3 15386 Elysium Stansfeld,Liz 6 4* 4 1 1 0 DNC
4 9802 Chili Verde Shepardson,Steve 8 3* 2 3 DNC 3 DNC 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=C22

Date: 09/25/22 Class: C22 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=C22

Date: 09/18/22 Class: C22 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 15:05:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 15386 Elysium Stansfeld,Liz 15:42:28 00:37:28 1
DNC 5477 Moonlight Sonata Grothues,Brian 1.5 RDGa RC Duty
DNC 7619 Affinity Pervier,Steve 2 RDGa RC Duty

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=C22

Date: 09/18/22 Class: C22 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 15386 Elysium Stansfeld,Liz 14:34:58 00:34:58 1
DNC 5477 Moonlight Sonata Grothues,Brian 1.5 RDGa RC Duty
DNC 7619 Affinity Pervier,Steve 2 RDGa RC Duty

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=C22

Date: 09/11/22 Class: C22 Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 15:10:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 5477 Moonlight Sonata Grothues,Brian 15:40:28 00:30:28 1
2 9802 Chili Verde Shepardson,Steve 15:41:39 00:31:39 2
3 7619 Affinity Pervier,Steve 15:51:48 00:41:48 3
4 15386 Elysium Stansfeld,Liz 16:10:42 01:00:42 4

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=C22

Date: 09/11/22 Class: C22 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 7619 Affinity Pervier,Steve 14:33:11 00:33:11 1
2 5477 Moonlight Sonata Grothues,Brian 14:33:31 00:33:31 2
3 9802 Chili Verde Shepardson,Steve 14:35:58 00:35:58 3
4 15386 Elysium Stansfeld,Liz 14:50:47 00:50:47 4

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - South Coast 21

Burgee



Class=SC21 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=SC21

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk1R2 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 163.SC21 WT Musselman,Bob 4 1 2* 2 1 0 DNC
2 36 Nolo Contendere Powell,Doug 4 2* 1 1 2 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=SC21

Date: 09/25/22 Class: SC21 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=SC21

Date: 09/18/22 Class: SC21 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 15:05:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 163.SC21 WT Musselman,Bob 15:38:26 00:33:26 1
2 36 Nolo Contendere Powell,Doug 15:38:54 00:33:54 2
DNC 150 Gone Coastal Meyer,Tom 4 RC Duty

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=SC21

Date: 09/18/22 Class: SC21 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 36 Nolo Contendere Powell,Doug 14:30:07 00:30:07 1
2 163.SC21 WT Musselman,Bob 14:30:09 00:30:09 2
DNC 150 Gone Coastal Meyer,Tom 4 RC Duty

RaceName=Wk1R2

Division=SC21

Date: 09/11/22 Class: SC21 Race: Wk1R2 StartTime: 15:10:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 36 Nolo Contendere Powell,Doug 15:41:18 00:31:18 1
2 163.SC21 WT Musselman,Bob 15:44:28 00:34:28 2

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=SC21

Date: 09/11/22 Class: SC21 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score
1 163.SC21 WT Musselman,Bob 14:37:45 00:37:45 1
2 36 Nolo Contendere Powell,Doug 14:38:00 00:38:00 2

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - Centerboard

Burgee



Class=CB ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Division=CB

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total Wk1R1 Wk2R1 Wk3R1


RaceName=Wk3R1

All races for Sunday 9/25 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=CB

Date: 09/25/22 Class: CB Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 14:05:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Type Score

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=CB

Date: 09/18/22 Class: CB Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 14:05:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Type Score

RaceName=Wk1R1

Division=CB

Date: 09/11/22 Class: CB Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 14:05:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Type Score

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - Trimarans

Burgee



Class=TRI ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=TRI

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Wk1R1 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1 Wk3R2
1 130 Humility Coon,Bill 33 Corsair Sprint 750Mk2 7 0 DNC 1 2 4*DNC 4 DNC
2 140 Far Reach Beuerlein,Mike 24 F28-R 8 0 DNC 3 1 4*DNC 4 DNC
3 174 Flash Casey,Doug -39 F32AX 8 0 DNC 4* 4 2 2
4 34 Rush Hour Rohrer,Michael 18 F28-R 9 0 DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 1 1
5 276 Abandoned Assets Kersey,Bo -45 Corsair F31 10 0 DNC 2 5* 4 DNC 4 DNC
6 46 Lucy Gene Rehage,Jim 33 Corsair Sprint 750R 11 0 DNC 6*DNF 3 4 DNC 4 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R2

Division=TRI

Date: 09/24/22 Class: TRI Race: Wk3R2 StartTime: 14:17:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 34 Rush Hour Rohrer,Michael 18 F28-R 15:07:24 00:50:24 00:57:41 1
2 174 Flash Casey,Doug -39 F32AX 15:15:00 00:58:00 01:13:47 2

RaceName=Wk3R1

Division=TRI

Date: 09/24/22 Class: TRI Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 34 Rush Hour Rohrer,Michael 18 F28-R 14:00:55 00:25:55 00:29:39 1
2 174 Flash Casey,Doug -39 F32AX 13:59:21 00:24:21 00:30:58 2

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=TRI

Date: 09/17/22 Class: TRI Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 15:10:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 140 Far Reach Beuerlein,Mike 24 F28-R 15:59:05 00:49:05 00:55:35 1
2 130 Humility Coon,Bill 33 Corsair Sprint 750Mk2 16:00:30 00:50:30 00:56:18 2
3 46 Lucy Gene Rehage,Jim 33 Corsair Sprint 750R 16:00:46 00:50:46 00:56:36 3
4 174 Flash Casey,Doug -39 F32AX 15:59:45 00:49:45 01:03:17 4
5 276 Abandoned Assets Kersey,Bo -45 Corsair F31 15:59:14 00:49:14 01:03:22 5

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=TRI

Date: 09/17/22 Class: TRI Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 130 Humility Coon,Bill 33 Corsair Sprint 750Mk2 14:46:16 01:11:16 01:19:27 1
2 276 Abandoned Assets Kersey,Bo -45 Corsair F31 14:39:07 01:04:07 01:22:32 2
3 140 Far Reach Beuerlein,Mike 24 F28-R 14:50:06 01:15:06 01:25:03 3
4 174 Flash Casey,Doug -39 F32AX 14:48:23 01:13:23 01:33:21 4
DNF 46 Lucy Gene Rehage,Jim 33 Corsair Sprint 750R 6

RaceName=Wk1R1

All races for Saturday 9/10 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=TRI

Date: 09/10/22 Class: TRI Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Score

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - Catamarans

Burgee



Class=CAT ScoreMethod=SCHRS(x100)

Overall Results

Division=CAT

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total Wk1R1 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1
1 86 Capricorn F-18 Shah,Rikin Capricorn F-18 2 0 DNC 1 1 0 DNC


RaceName=Wk3R1

Division=CAT

Date: 09/24/22 Class: CAT Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Type Score

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=CAT

Date: 09/17/22 Class: CAT Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 14:55:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 86 Capricorn F-18 Shah,Rikin 100.0 Capricorn F-18 15:50:38 00:55:38 00:55:38 1

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=CAT

Date: 09/17/22 Class: CAT Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 86 Capricorn F-18 Shah,Rikin 100.0 Capricorn F-18 14:47:25 00:57:25 00:57:25 1

RaceName=Wk1R1

All races for Saturday 9/10 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=CAT

Date: 09/10/22 Class: CAT Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Type Score

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis


 
Burgee

Austin Yacht Club - J/80

Burgee



Class=J80 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish time)

Overall Results

Division=J80

Sail Boat Skipper Total Wk1R1 Wk2R1 Wk2R2 Wk3R1 Wk3R2
1 77 Warp Speed Livingston,Kirk 3 0 DNC 1 3* 1 1
2 1320 Speed Racer Bartlett,Claudia 7 0 DNC 4 1 2 8*
3 537 Sweet T Schertz,Terry 7 0 DNC 3 2 5* 2
4 122 JazzTacks Bogisch,Karen 11 0 DNC 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 3 5*
5 266 Flyer Shull,Ray 12 0 DNC 4.0*RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4 4
6 540 The J.A.C.K. Syndicate,The JACK 19 0 DNC 10* 6 7 6
7 119 Poncho and Lefty Hulings,Mark 20 0 DNC 2 4 14*DNC 14 DNC
8 398 Shotglass Gross,Bob 22 0 DNC 9 5 8 10*
9 486 Restless Wahlberg,Dave 27 0 DNC 5 8 14*DNC 14 DNC
10 44 Kicks Hargett,Chris 27 0 DNC 14*DNC 14 DNC 6 7
11 670 Knot Rite Carson,Kurt 27 0 DNC 6 13*DNF 10 11
12 703 Kaos Flynn,Patrick 27 0 DNC 12* 9 9 9
13 1321 Blood Sweat and Tears Jamail,David 28 0 DNC 7 7 14*DNC 14 DNC
14 720 Air Supply Taylor,Ed 29 0 DNC 8 13*DNS 10.5 RDGa 10.5 RDGa
15 221 Too Much J Romberg,Tom 30 0 DNC 14*DNC 14 DNC 13 DNF 3
16 366 Theseus Berringer,Ken 34 0 DNC 11 13*DNS 11 12


RaceName=Wk3R2

Division=J80

Date: 09/24/22 Class: J80 Race: Wk3R2 StartTime: 14:41:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 77 Warp Speed Livingston,Kirk 15:16:09 00:35:09 1
2 537 Sweet T Schertz,Terry 15:16:36 00:35:36 2
3 221 Too Much J Romberg,Tom 15:16:57 00:35:57 3
4 266 Flyer Shull,Ray 15:17:20 00:36:20 4
5 122 JazzTacks Bogisch,Karen 15:17:25 00:36:25 5
6 540 The J.A.C.K. Syndicate,The JACK 15:17:47 00:36:47 6
7 44 Kicks Hargett,Chris 15:17:58 00:36:58 7
8 1320 Speed Racer Bartlett,Claudia 15:19:13 00:38:13 8
9 703 Kaos Flynn,Patrick 15:19:20 00:38:20 9
10 398 Shotglass Gross,Bob 15:19:39 00:38:39 10
DNC 720 Air Supply Taylor,Ed 10.5 RDGa RC Duty
11 670 Knot Rite Carson,Kurt 15:20:06 00:39:06 11
12 366 Theseus Berringer,Ken 15:23:53 00:42:53 12
DNC 252 Mucho Gusto Worlow,Amanda 14 RC Duty

RaceName=Wk3R1

Division=J80

Date: 09/24/22 Class: J80 Race: Wk3R1 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 77 Warp Speed Livingston,Kirk 14:15:13 00:35:13 1
2 1320 Speed Racer Bartlett,Claudia 14:15:18 00:35:18 2
3 122 JazzTacks Bogisch,Karen 14:15:32 00:35:32 3
4 266 Flyer Shull,Ray 14:16:00 00:36:00 4
5 537 Sweet T Schertz,Terry 14:16:16 00:36:16 5
6 44 Kicks Hargett,Chris 14:16:47 00:36:47 6
7 540 The J.A.C.K. Syndicate,The JACK 14:16:48 00:36:48 7
8 398 Shotglass Gross,Bob 14:17:15 00:37:15 8
9 703 Kaos Flynn,Patrick 14:18:19 00:38:19 9
10 670 Knot Rite Carson,Kurt 14:19:01 00:39:01 10
DNC 720 Air Supply Taylor,Ed 10.5 RDGa RC Duty
11 366 Theseus Berringer,Ken 14:23:40 00:43:40 11
DNF 221 Too Much J Romberg,Tom 13
DNC 252 Mucho Gusto Worlow,Amanda 14 RC Duty

RaceName=Wk2R2

Division=J80

Date: 09/17/22 Class: J80 Race: Wk2R2 StartTime: 14:50:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 1320 Speed Racer Bartlett,Claudia 15:45:25 00:55:25 1
2 537 Sweet T Schertz,Terry 15:45:52 00:55:52 2
3 77 Warp Speed Livingston,Kirk 15:46:58 00:56:58 3
4 119 Poncho and Lefty Hulings,Mark 15:48:18 00:58:18 4
DNC 122 JazzTacks Bogisch,Karen 4 RDGa RC Duty
DNC 266 Flyer Shull,Ray 4 RDGa RC Duty
5 398 Shotglass Gross,Bob 15:49:12 00:59:12 5
6 540 The J.A.C.K. Syndicate,The JACK 15:49:31 00:59:31 6
7 1321 Blood Sweat and Tears Jamail,David 15:49:42 00:59:42 7
8 486 Restless Wahlberg,Dave 15:50:43 01:00:43 8
9 703 Kaos Flynn,Patrick 15:53:12 01:03:12 9
DNS 366 Theseus Berringer,Ken 13
DNF 670 Knot Rite Carson,Kurt 13
DNS 720 Air Supply Taylor,Ed 13

RaceName=Wk2R1

Division=J80

Date: 09/17/22 Class: J80 Race: Wk2R1 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Score Note
1 77 Warp Speed Livingston,Kirk 14:30:50 00:50:50 1
2 119 Poncho and Lefty Hulings,Mark 14:30:55 00:50:55 2
3 537 Sweet T Schertz,Terry 14:32:58 00:52:58 3
4 1320 Speed Racer Bartlett,Claudia 14:33:25 00:53:25 4
DNC 122 JazzTacks Bogisch,Karen 4 RDGa RC Duty
DNC 266 Flyer Shull,Ray 4 RDGa RC Duty
5 486 Restless Wahlberg,Dave 14:34:15 00:54:15 5
6 670 Knot Rite Carson,Kurt 14:34:35 00:54:35 6
7 1321 Blood Sweat and Tears Jamail,David 14:34:50 00:54:50 7
8 720 Air Supply Taylor,Ed 14:35:44 00:55:44 8
9 398 Shotglass Gross,Bob 14:35:46 00:55:46 9
10 540 The J.A.C.K. Syndicate,The JACK 14:35:51 00:55:51 10
11 366 Theseus Berringer,Ken 14:39:51 00:59:51 11
12 703 Kaos Flynn,Patrick 14:42:47 01:02:47 12 FIP

RaceName=Wk1R1

All races for Saturday 9/10 abandoned due to lack of wind.

Division=J80

Date: 09/10/22 Class: J80 Race: Wk1R1 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Score

RaceOfficer: PRO: Saturday: Bruce McDonald, Bob Leonard. PRC Sunday: Kurt Carson, Molly Lewis
Web: https://www.austinyachtclub.net EMail: scoring@austinyachtclub.net

Created on 09/29/22 13:15:54 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42, MergeScript: merge-race-sail-results.sh 6.6, FileName: 2022_Fall_Series_Week_3.rcw